Log In Menu

State License Disclosures

TWI and Named Peril Policies are administered by The Climate Insurance Agency LLC
NPN# 13871508

State License No.
Alabama 427024
Alaska 78975
Arizona 945279
Arkansas 351229
*California 0G58172
Colorado 335132
Connecticut 002331586
DC 2870826
Delaware 1095345
Florida L071951
Georgia 148201
Hawaii 368045
Idaho 316486
Illinois 100288549
Indiana 650200
Iowa 1002035985
Kansas 263976800-0
Kentucky DOI-751327
Louisiana 487710
Maine AGN166274
Maryland 100024410
Massachusetts 1872477
Michigan 0089582
Minnesota 40159926
Mississippi 15013246
Missouri 8028654
Montana 714196
Nebraska 100187794
Nevada 652570
New Hampshire 2054212
New Jersey 1218262
New Mexico 100005150
New York PC-1123203
North Carolina 263976800
North Dakota 20295254
Ohio 39574
Oklahoma 10009133
Oregon 100168269
Pennsylvania 550845
South Carolina 173994
South Dakota 10009134
Tennessee 6159
Texas 1569337
Utah 317161
Vermont 650314
Virginia 126375
Washington 744893
West Virginia 100108022
Wisconsin 2538685
Wyoming 188549

*Denotes resident state license.